♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 101-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/101-400-exam/

7/24 online customer service is actually available anytime and anywhere you need. All of us provide track services for one 12 months if you acquire our LPI 101-400 exam dumps. You are going to enjoy your free updated LPI 101-400 test questions and answers inside of this time period. If there exists something changed within the latest LPI LPI exam syllabus, many of us will deliver the upgraded LPI exam demos to you personally soon.

2016 Sep 101-400 download

Q1. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following commands can be used to determine how long the system has been running? (Choose TWO correct answers.) 

A. uptime 

B. up 

C. top 

D. uname -u 

E. time –up 

Answer: A,C 


Q2. - (Topic 3) 

What is the maximum niceness value that a regular user can assign to a process with the nice command when executing a new process? 

A. 9 

B. 19 

C. 49 

D. 99 

Answer: B 


Q3. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 2) 

Which Debian package management tool asks the configuration questions for a specific already installed package just as if the package were being installed for the first time? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) 

Answer: dpkg-reconfigure 


Q4. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file? 

A. fmt -f 1,4 /etc/passwd 

B. split -c 1,4 /etc/passwd 

C. cut -d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd 

D. paste -f 1,4 /etc/passwd 

Answer: C 


Q5. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following pieces of information of an existing file is changed when a hard link pointing to that file is created? 

A. File size 

B. Modify timestamp 

C. Link count 

D. Inode number 

E. Permissions 

Answer: C 


101-400 brain dumps

Most recent 101-400 pdf exam:

Q6. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard? 

A. SIGTERM 

B. SIGINT 

C. SIGSTOP 

D. SIGKILL 

Answer: B 


Q7. - (Topic 3) 

When given the following command line. 

echo "foo bar" | tee bar | cat 

Which of the following output is created? 

A. cat 

B. foo bar 

C. tee bar 

D. bar 

E. foo 

Answer: B 


Q8. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following commands can be used to search for the executable file foo when it has been placed in a directory not included in $PATH? 

A. apropos 

B. which 

C. find 

D. query 

E. whereis 

Answer: C 


Q9. - (Topic 3) 

When starting a program with the nice command without any additional parameters, which nice level is set for the resulting process? 

A. -10 

B. 0 

C. 10 

D. 20 

Answer: C 


Q10. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following commands will change the quota for a specific user? 

A. edquota 

B. repquota 

C. quota -e 

D. quota 

Answer: A