♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 101-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/101-400-exam/

Contenders with 101-400 will be attaining together with latest systems with LPI products and services and even using its treatments and as such this job hopefuls tend to be certain together with great tasks. Flourishing 101-400 job hopefuls will be attaining a good sensible representative inside LPI firm in every one of the fields (could be inside profits arena or even in the knowledge engineering arena). Since effective 101-400 job hopefuls have grown to be a good sensible representative inside firm, they should receive value from the group and also they will be attaining references on explaining in regards to the latest LPI systems as well as its methods to their own friends.

2016 Sep 101-400 free exam questions

Q11. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user? 

A. hidemenu 

B. splash 

C. timeout 

D. showmenu 

Answer: C 


Q12. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following command sets the Bash variable named TEST with the content FOO? 

A. set TEST="FOO" 

B. TEST = "FOO" 

C. var TEST="FOO" 

D. TEST="FOO" 

Answer: D 


Q13. - (Topic 4) 

In order to display all currently mounted filesystems, which of the following commands could be used? (Choose TWO correct answers.) 

A. cat /proc/self/mounts 

B. free 

C. mount 

D. lsmounts 

E. cat /proc/filesystems 

Answer: A,C 


Q14. - (Topic 3) 

Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? 

A. grep '/$' foo 

B. grep '/#' foo 

C. grep -v '/$' foo 

D. grep -v '/#' foo 

Answer: C 


Q15. - (Topic 2) 

After modifying GNU GRUB's configuration file, which command must be run for the changes to take effect? 

A. kill -HUP $(pidof grub) 

B. grub-install 

C. grub 

D. No action is required 

Answer: D 


101-400 vce

Avant-garde 101-400 torrent:

Q16. - (Topic 1) 

What is the first program that is usually started, at boot time, by the Linux kernel when using SysV init? 

A. /lib/init.so 

B. /sbin/init 

C. /etc/rc.d/rcinit 

D. /proc/sys/kernel/init 

E. /boot/init 

Answer: B 


Q17. - (Topic 3) 

Which variable defines the directories in which a Bash shell searches for executable commands? 

A. BASHEXEC 

B. BASHRC 

C. PATH 

D. EXECPATH 

E. PATHRC 

Answer: C 


Q18. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? 

A. LD_LOAD_PATH 

B. LD_LIB_PATH 

C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH 

D. LD_SHARE_PATH 

E. LD_RUN_PATH 

Answer: C 


Q19. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 3) 

Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) 

Answer: jobs 


Q20. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following commands will print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? 

A. cat -n 10 filename 

B. dump -n 10 filename 

C. head -n 10 filename 

D. tail -n 10 filename 

Answer: D