♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 101-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/101-400-exam/

Pay attention in case you are interest in LPI or simply LPI qualifications or simply planning to obtain one. Deciding upon in addition to deciding on ratification. Some people could possibly this step doesn?¡¥t topic whatsoever, that is in fact incorrect. Provided that you place a mission would you make progress. Measure your own personal means in addition to practical knowledge, then find out the space between your personal means right now and therefore necessary for the LPI 101-400 exam. * Review in addition to cook. A person) Keep an eye books very first, since the guide is the ideal teacher. Apart from, references are generally types of low-priced in addition to practical. 1 . 2. See the LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 sector involving disscusion while in the IT boards regardly as possible, and talk about an individuals practical knowledge in addition to wisdom from the LPI 101-400 tests in addition to different examinees. 1 . chemical) If you have plenty of and funds, getting a training curriculum is a wonderful preference. * 4¡ê?Try a few on-line test. You will discover test inquiries involving 101-400 model very easily. Undertake a lot more workouts and have accustomed to the test. 1 . Some, Search LPI offical web page commonly, the latest announcement over the qualifications usually possibly be revealed right now there. After that, sign up in addition to acquire check-up. Right now signing up is extremely practical, and internet based signing up features bocome the overall means.

2016 Sep 101-400 download

Q31. - (Topic 3) 

What is the default action of the split command on an input file? 

A. It will break the file into new files of 1,024 byte pieces each. 

B. It will break the file into new files of 1,000 line pieces each. 

C. It will break the file into new files of 1,024 kilobyte pieces each. 

D. It will break the file into new files that are no more than 5% of the size of the original file. 

Answer: B 


Q32. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following statements is correct regarding the command foo 1> bar? 

A. The stdout from the command foo is appended to the file bar. 

B. The stdout from the command foo overwrites the file bar. 

C. The command foo receives its stdin from the file bar. 

D. The command foo receives its stdin from the stdout of the command bar. 

E. The stderr from the command foo is saved to the file bar. 

Answer: B 


Q33. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following commands lists all currently installed packages when using RPM package management? 

A. yum --query --all 

B. yum --list --installed 

C. rpm --query --all 

D. rpm --list –installed 

Answer: C 


Q34. - (Topic 3) 

From a Bash shell, which of the following commands directly executes the instruction from the file /usr/local/bin/runme.sh without starting a subshell? (Please select TWO answers.) 

A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 

B. . /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 

C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 

D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 

E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 

Answer: A,B 


Q35. - (Topic 3) 

When running the command 

sed -e "s/a/b/" /tmp/file >/tmp/file 

While /tmp/file contains data, why is /tmp/file empty afterwards? 

A. The file order is incorrect. The destination file must be mentioned before the command to ensure redirection. 

B. The command sed did not match anything in that file therefore the output is empty. 

C. When the shell establishes the redirection it overwrites the target file before the redirected command starts and opens it for reading. 

D. Redirection for shell commands do not work using the > character. It only works using the | character instead. 

Answer: C 


101-400 test questions

Updated 101-400 practice exam:

Q36. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following files, located in the user home directory, is used to store the Bash history? 

A. .bash_history 

B. .bash_histfile 

C. .history 

D. .bashrc_history 

E. .history_bash 

Answer: A 


Q37. - (Topic 3) 

Which character, added to the end of a command, runs that command in the background 

as a child process of the current shell? 

A. ! 

B. + 

C. & 

D. % 

E. # 

Answer: C 


Q38. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file? 

A. inode 

B. ls 

C. ln 

D. cp Answer: B 


Q39. - (Topic 3) 

What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell? 

A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd 

B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd 

C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd 

D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd 

Answer: D 


Q40. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 2) 

In which directory must definition files be placed to add additional repositories to yum? 

Answer: /etc/yum.repos.d, /etc/yum.repos.d/, yum.repos.d, yum.repos.d/