♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 101-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/101-400-exam/

Ucertify.com will provide you with everything you have to prepare for the LPI 101-400 actual exam. Your LPI 101-400 practice questions and answers are researched and produced by each of our specialized IT experts. Ucertifys LPI LPI exam demos will help you get certified as well as save your current time and also money. We all provide any discounted price with regard to all the LPI exam merchandise. So begin right absent and get the actual LPI certification as before long as probable.

2016 Sep 101-400 torrent

Q61. - (Topic 3) 

In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories? 

A. -dirmax 

B. -maxdepth 

C. -maxlevels 

D. -n 

E. -s 

Answer: B 


Q62. - (Topic 3) 

What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? 

A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. 

B. It only outputs non-matching lines. 

C. It shows the command's version information. 

D. It changes the output order showing the last matching line first. 

Answer: B 


Q63. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following commands makes /bin/foo executable by everyone but writable only by its owner? 

A. chmod u=rwx,go=rx /bin/foo 

B. chmod o+rwx,a+rx /bin/foo 

C. chmod 577 /bin/foo 

D. chmod 775 /bin/foo 

Answer: A 


Q64. - (Topic 3) 

Which shell command is used to continue background execution of a suspended command? 

A. & 

B. bg 

C. cont 

D. exec 

E. :& 

Answer: B 


Q65. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 3) 

Which command is used in a Linux environment to create a new directory? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) 

Answer: mkdir, /usr/bin/mkdir 


101-400 pdf exam

Up to the minute 101-400 answers:

Q66. - (Topic 3) 

In the vi editor, how can commands such as moving the cursor or copying lines into the buffer be issued multiple times or applied to multiple rows? 

A. By using the command :repeat followed by the number and the command. 

B. By specifying the number right in front of a command such as 4l or 2yj. 

C. By selecting all affected lines using the shift and cursor keys before applying the command. 

D. By issuing a command such as :set repetition=4 which repeats every subsequent command 4 times. 

Answer: B 


Q67. - (Topic 2) 

Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports? 

A. rpm -F /etc/exports 

B. rpm -qf /etc/exports 

C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports 

D. rpm -qp /etc/exports 

E. rpm -qi /etc/exports 

Answer: B 


Q68. - (Topic 2) 

Which file should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded? 

A. /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg 

B. /etc/apt/apt.conf 

C. /etc/apt/apt.conf.d 

D. /etc/apt/sources.list 

E. /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg 

Answer: D 


Q69. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image? 

A. gdisk 

B. dd 

C. cc 

D. fdisk 

E. mount 

Answer: B 


Q70. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) 

A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 

B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 

C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 

D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 

Answer: A,B