♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

Want to know Examcollection 156-215.77 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Administrator – GAiA certification experience? Study Verified Check Point 156-215.77 answers to Far out 156-215.77 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-215.77 (Check Point Certified Security Administrator – GAiA) test on your first attempt.

2016 Aug 156-215.77 test questions

Q201. - (Topic 1) 

Message digests use which of the following? 

A. SHA-1 and MD5 

B. IDEA and RC4 

C. SSL and MD4 

D. DES and RC4 

Answer: A 


Q202. - (Topic 1) 

During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time verification? 

A. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard 

B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig 

C. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway 

D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUI 

Answer: B 


Q203. - (Topic 3) 

To qualify as an Identity Awareness enabled rule, which column MAY include an Access Role? 

A. Track 

B. User 

C. Destination 

D. Action 

Answer: C 


Q204. - (Topic 2) 

Which statement below describes the most correct strategy for implementing a Rule Base? 

A. Place a network-traffic rule above the administrator access rule. 

B. Limit grouping to rules regarding specific access. 

C. Place the most frequently used rules at the top of the Policy and the ones that are not frequently used further down. 

D. Add the Stealth Rule before the last rule. 

Answer: C 


Q205. - (Topic 2) 

What CANNOT be configured for existing connections during a policy install? 

A. Reset all connections 

B. Re-match connections 

C. Keep all connections D. Keep data connections 

Answer: A 


156-215.77 exam answers

Most up-to-date 156-215.77 free exam questions:

Q206. - (Topic 3) 

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. After selecting Packages > Distribute Only and choosing the target Gateway, the: 

A. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

B. selected package is copied from the CD-ROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

C. SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a distributed installation. 

D. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed. 

Answer: D 


Q207. - (Topic 3) 

When using vpn tu, which option must you choose if you only want to clear phase 2 for a specific IP (gateway)? 

A. (8) Delete all IPsec+IKE SAs for a given User (Client) 

B. (5) Delete all IPsec SAs for a given peer (GW) 

C. (6) Delete all IPsec SAs for a given User (Client) 

D. (7) Delete all IPsec+IKE SAs for a given peer (GW) 

Answer: B 


Q208. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following is NOT useful to verify whether or not a Security Policy is active on a Gateway? 

A. fw ctl get string active_secpol 

B. cpstat fw -f policy 

C. Check the Security Policy name of the appropriate Gateway in SmartView Monitor. 

D. fw stat 

Answer: A 


Q209. - (Topic 2) 

Which SmartView Tracker selection would most effectively show who installed a Security Policy blocking all traffic from the corporate network? 

A. Network and Endpoint tab 

B. Custom filter 

C. Management tab 

D. Active tab 

Answer: C 


Q210. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is NOT defined by an Access Role object? 

A. Source Network 

B. Source User 

C. Source Machine 

D. Source Server 

Answer: D