♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

Almost two thousands of exams tend to be presented available as Pdf at Examcollection. In addition, our Pdf with regard to Check Point 156-215.77 prep dump gets probably the most usage amount. The actual reason will be that the Check Point braindumps are thus abundant that folks browse with minimal time commit and greatest knowledge gained. You must make full use of the spare time in order to learn the particular Check Point 156-215.77 practice materials. The actual accuracy will be enhanced using the help of Check Point Check Point study guide. These Check Point Check Point on the web demos contained in the Pdf will be the quickest way toward success within 156-215.77 real examination. The updated Check Point Check Point exam papers tend to be free. Participating the particular Check Point Check Point on-line bootcamp, you will always be confident enough to adopt the exam for your first attempt.

2016 Sep 156-215.77 torrent

Q81. - (Topic 3) 

In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing? 

A. Rule 0 

B. Blank field under Rule Number 

C. Cleanup Rule 

D. Rule 1 

Answer: A 


Q82. - (Topic 2) 

You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce an extensive number of rules. To simplify security administration, which one of the following would you choose to do? 

A. Create network objects that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks. 

B. Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each Security Gateway directly. 

C. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway. 

D. Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules. 

Answer: C 


Q83. - (Topic 1) 

When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component? 

A. SecureClient 

B. Security Gateway 

C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself. 

D. SmartConsole 

Answer: B 


Q84. - (Topic 2) 

A ___________ rule is used to prevent all traffic going to the R75 Security Gateway. 

A. Cleanup 

B. Stealth 

C. Reject 

D. IPS 

Answer: B 


Q85. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is NOT a valid option when configuring access for Captive Portal? 

A. According to the Firewall Policy 

B. From the Internet C. Through internal interfaces 

D. Through all interfaces 

Answer: B 


156-215.77 book

Avant-garde 156-215.77 latest exam:

Q86. - (Topic 3) 

Can you use Captive Portal with HTTPS? 

A. No, it only works with FTP 

B. Yes 

C. No, it only works with FTP and HTTP 

D. No, it only works with HTTP 

Answer: B 


Q87. - (Topic 3) 

What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods? 

A. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. 

B. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service specifically defined in the window Specific Action Properties. 

C. Standard Sign On requires the user to re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address. 

D. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, but re-authenticate for each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service. 

Answer: A 


Q88. - (Topic 2) 

By default, when you click File > Switch Active File in SmartView Tracker, the Security Management Server: 

A. Purges the current log file, and prompts you for the new log's mode. 

B. Purges the current log file, and starts a new log file. 

C. Saves the current log file, names the log file by date and time, and starts a new log file. 

D. Prompts you to enter a filename, and then saves the log file. 

Answer: C 


Q89. - (Topic 3) 

Your perimeter Security Gateway’s external IP is 200.200.200.3. Your network diagram shows: 

A. Required. Allow only network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 to go out to the Internet, 

using 200.200.200.5. 

The local network 192.168.1.0/24 needs to use 200.200.200.3 to go out to the Internet. 

Assuming you enable all the settings in the NAT page of Global Properties, how could you 

achieve these requirements? 

B. Create network objects for 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Enable Hide NAT on 

both network objects, using 200.200.200.5 as hiding IP address. Add an ARP entry for 

200.200.200.3 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.5. 

C. Create an Address Range object, starting from 192.168.10.1 to 192.168.20.254. Enable 

Hide NAT on the NAT page of the address range object. Enter Hiding IP address 

200.200.200.5. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC address of 

200.200.200.3. 

D. Create a network object 192.168.0.0/16. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page. Enter 

200.200.200.5 as the hiding IP address. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC 

address of 200.200.200.3. 

Create two network objects: 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Add the two network 

objects to a group object. Create a manual NAT rule like the following: Original source -group object; Destination - any; Service - any; Translated source - 200.200.200.5; 

Destination - original; Service - original. 

Answer: B 


Q90. - (Topic 1) 

Chris has lost SIC communication with his Security Gateway and he needs to re-establish SIC. 

What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task? 

A. 3, 1, 4, 2 B. 2, 3, 1, 4 

C. 5, 1, 2, 4 

D. 5, 1, 4, 2 

Answer: C