♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

Actualtests always delivers the most accurate and official Check Point Check Point exam dumps. Our professionals are devoted to providing an individual with the large technical exam questions and answers. Theyve rich encounter in compiling your Check Point Check Point 156-215.77 exam demos. Your accomplishment and satisfaction is actually our major goal.

2016 Sep 156-215.77 sample question

Q221. - (Topic 1) 

UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________. 

A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables 

B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP 

C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP 

D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL 

Answer: B 


Q222. - (Topic 2) 

A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the _________. 

A. source on client side 

B. source on server side 

C. destination on client side 

D. destination on server side 

Answer: C 


Q223. - (Topic 3) 

What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate? 

A. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server 

B. A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package 

C. SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC 

D. SmartUpdate GUI PC 

Answer: D 


Q224. - (Topic 3) 

How do you configure the Security Policy to provide user access to the Captive Portal through an external (Internet) interface? 

A. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access on all interfaces. 

B. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access for an external interface. 

C. Change the gateway settings to allow Captive Portal access via an external interface. 

D. No action is necessary. This access is available by default. 

Answer: C 

351. - (Topic 3) 

For remote user authentication, which authentication scheme is NOT supported? 

A. Check Point Password 

B. TACACS 

C. SecurID 

D. RADIUS 

Answer: B 


Q225. - (Topic 1) 

You installed Security Management Server on a computer using GAiA in the MegaCorp home office. You use IP address 10.1.1.1. You also installed the Security Gateway on a second SecurePlatform computer, which you plan to ship to another Administrator at a MegaCorp hub office. What is the correct order for pushing SIC certificates to the Gateway before shipping it? 

A. 2, 1, 3, 4, 5 

B. 2, 3, 4, 5, 1 

C. 1, 3, 2, 4, 5 

D. 2, 3, 4, 1, 5 

Answer: A 


156-215.77 answers

Down to date 156-215.77 test preparation:

Q226. - (Topic 3) 

What action can be performed from SmartUpdate R77? 

A. cpinfo 

B. fw stat -l 

C. upgrade_export 

D. remote_uninstall_verifier 

Answer: A 


Q227. - (Topic 2) 

Secure Internal Communications (SIC) is completely NAT-tolerant because it is based on: 

A. SIC names. 

B. MAC addresses. 

C. IP addresses. 

D. SIC is not NAT-tolerant. 

Answer: A 


Q228. - (Topic 1) 

Your company is running Security Management Server R77 on GAiA, which has been migrated through each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account? 

A. Using cpconfig on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators 

B. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator 

C. Using the Web console on SecurePlatform under Product configuration, select Administrators 

D. Using SmartDashboard or cpconfig 

Answer: B 


Q229. - (Topic 2) 

While in SmartView Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be an intrusion. He decides to block the traffic for 60 minutes, but cannot remember all the steps. What is the correct order of steps needed to set up the block? 

1) Select Active Mode tab in SmartView Tracker. 

2) Select Tools > Block Intruder. 

3) Select Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker. 

4) Set Blocking Timeout value to 60 minutes. 

5) Highlight connection that should be blocked. 

A. 3, 5, 2, 4 

B. 1, 5, 2, 4 

C. 1, 2, 5, 4 

D. 3, 2, 5, 4 

Answer: B 


Q230. - (Topic 3) 

An internal router is sending UDP keep-alive packets that are being encapsulated with GRE and sent through your R77 Security Gateway to a partner site. A rule for GRE traffic is configured for ACCEPT/LOG. Although the keep-alive packets are being sent every minute, a search through the SmartView Tracker logs for GRE traffic only shows one entry for the whole day (early in the morning after a Policy install). 

Your partner site indicates they are successfully receiving the GRE encapsulated keep-alive packets on the 1-minute interval. 

If GRE encapsulation is turned off on the router, SmartView Tracker shows a log entry for the UDP keep-alive packet every minute. 

Which of the following is the BEST explanation for this behavior? 

A. The Log Server log unification process unifies all log entries from the Security Gateway on a specific connection into only one log entry in the SmartView Tracker. GRE traffic has a 10 minute session timeout, thus each keep-alive packet is considered part of the original logged connection at the beginning of the day. 

B. The log unification process is using a LUUID (Log Unification Unique Identification) that has become corrupt. Because it is encrypted, the R75 Security Gateway cannot distinguish between GRE sessions. This is a known issue with GRE. Use IPSEC instead of the non-standard GRE protocol for encapsulation. 

C. The setting Log does not capture this level of detail for GRE. Set the rule tracking action to Audit since certain types of traffic can only be tracked this way. 

D. The Log Server is failing to log GRE traffic properly because it is VPN traffic. Disable all VPN configuration to the partner site to enable proper logging. 

Answer: A