♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

When it comes to profession development, anyone which wants to get expert inside IT world realizes the significance involving certification. Holding a Check Point Check Point certification is often a dream in the IT aspirants. Check Point 156-215.77 certification analyze examines the proficiency of your individual to troubleshoot the web during performs. Examcollection.com provides you with the Check Point Check Point exam coaching course which is appropriate for the Check Point exam preparation. Our Check Point 156-215.77 apply questions and answers are generally conducted by our IT professionals. The particular 156-215.77 exam dumps are any quick tactic in implementation together with high efficiency.

2016 Oct 156-215.77 vce

Q41. - (Topic 2) 

Installing a policy usually has no impact on currently existing connections. Which statement is TRUE? 

A. All connections are reset, so a policy install is recommended during announced downtime only. 

B. Users being authenticated by Client Authentication have to re-authenticate. 

C. Site-to-Site VPNs need to re-authenticate, so Phase 1 is passed again after installing the Security Policy. 

D. All FTP downloads are reset; users have to start their downloads again. 

Answer: B 

Topic 3, Volume C 


Q42. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following can be found in cpinfo from an enforcement point? 

A. Policy file information specific to this enforcement point 

B. The complete file objects_5_0.c 

C. VPN keys for all established connections to all enforcement points 

D. Everything NOT contained in the file r2info 

Answer: A 

106. - (Topic 2) 

What is the default setting when you use NAT? 

A. Source Translated on Client side 

B. Source Translated on both sides 

C. Destination Translated on Client side 

D. Destination Translated on Server side 

Answer: C 


Q43. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following statements BEST describes Check Point’s Hide Network Address Translation method? 

A. Translates many destination IP addresses into one destination IP address 

B. One-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation 

C. Translates many source IP addresses into one source IP address 

D. Many-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation 

Answer: C 


Q44. - (Topic 1) 

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n): 

A. Stand-Alone Installation. 

B. Distributed Installation. 

C. Hybrid Installation. 

D. Unsupported configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q45. - (Topic 3) 

Which type of R77 Security Server does not provide User Authentication? 

A. FTP Security Server 

B. SMTP Security Server 

C. HTTPS Security Server 

D. HTTP Security Server 

Answer: B 


156-215.77 exam cost

Refresh 156-215.77 exam prep:

Q46. - (Topic 3) 

What port is used for communication to the User Center with SmartUpdate? 

A. TCP 8080 

B. HTTPS 443 

C. HTTP 80 

D. CPMI 200 

Answer: B 


Q47. - (Topic 2) 

Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when: 

1) NAT decision is based on the destination port. 

2) Both Source and Destination IP's have to be translated. 

3) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway. 

4) NAT should be performed on the server side. 

A. 2 and 3 

B. 1, 3, and 4 

C. 1 and 2 

D. 2 and 4 

Answer: C 


Q48. - (Topic 3) 

What happens if the identity of a user is known? 

A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal. 

B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox. 

C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped. 

D. If the user credentials match an Access Role, the rule is applied and traffic is accepted or dropped based on the defined action. 

Answer: D 


Q49. - (Topic 1) 

When using SecurePlatform, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change? 

A. Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.c and put the new MAC address in the field 

B. As expert user, issue these commands: # IP link set eth0 down # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56 # IP link set eth0 up 

C. Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings. 

D. As expert user, issue the command: # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56 

Answer: B 


Q50. - (Topic 1) 

Match the following commands to their correct function. 

Each command has one function only listed. 

A. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4 

B. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2 

C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5 

D. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5 

Answer: D