♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

Check Point Check Point exam (Check Point 156-315.77 exam) is a Check Point certification. Numerous IT aspirants are usually eager to get the Check Point 156-315.77 certificate. However, its not an simple job for you to prepare for your Check Point Check Point exam. Many candidates who will be busy on operate prefer for the Pass4sure Check Point exam demos to arm themselves. And most of them get passed the Check Point certification exam. Pass4sure.com is really a veteran in providing using all the certification exam practice resources in IT field. That have got the high reputable position in the identical marketplace. We offer all the Check Point Check Point exam training materials with regard to customers from reduced level for you to advanced amount. So a great deal of candidates choose the Check Point 156-315.77 exam and have got outstanding results. Pass4sure welcome anyone and offers you the best Check Point 156-315.77 practice questions as well as answers. Start correct away as well as be on the way to Check Point 156-315.77 certification earlier and less complicated.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 exams

Q181. - (Topic 5) 

Which Check Point QoS feature allows a Security Administrator to define special classes of service for delay-sensitive applications? 

A. Guarantees 

B. Weighted Fair Queuing 

C. Differentiated Services 

D. Low Latency Queuing 

Answer: D 


Q182. - (Topic 2) 

By default Check Point High Availability components send updates about their state every: 

A. 5 seconds. 

B. 0.5 second. 

C. 0.1 second. 

D. 1 second. 

Answer: C 


Q183. - (Topic 1) 

Remote clients are using IPSec VPN to authenticate via LDAP server to connect to the organization. Which gateway process is responsible for the authentication? 

A. vpnd 

B. cpvpnd 

C. fwm 

D. fwd 

Answer: A 


Q184. - (Topic 1) 

Which command provides cluster upgrade status? 

A. cphaprob status 

B. cphaprob ldstat 

C. cphaprob fcustat 

D. cphaprob tablestat 

Answer: C 


Q185. - (Topic 6) 

You start the configuration ofSmart Workflow.Smart Workflowis enabled, but you are not able to select Open New Session because it is greyed out. 

What must be done to open a new session? Choose the BEST answer. 

A. Sessions in the Manage menu ofSmart Dashboardmust be selected and enabled. 

B. The use of sessions must be enabled by the CLI command: SWF_session start. 

Checkpoint 156-315.77 : Practice Test 

C. A rule which allows theSmart Workflowtraffic must be placed on the top of the Rule Base. 

D. The Work with sessions in Global Properties must be set. 

Answer: D 


156-315.77 exam question

Improve 156-315.77 exam topics:

Q186. - (Topic 5) 

If a SmartUpdate upgrade or distribution operation fails on SecurePlatform, how is the system recovered? 

A. SecurePlatform will reboot and automatically revert to the last snapshot version prior to upgrade. 

B. The Administrator must remove the rpm packages manually, and reattempt the upgrade. 

C. The Administrator can only revert to a previously created snapshot (if there is one) with the command cprinstall snapshot <object name><filename>. 

D. The Administrator must reinstall the last version via the command cprinstall revert <object name><file name>. 

Answer: A 


Q187. - (Topic 2) 

What cluster mode is represented in this case? 

A. 3rd party cluster 

B. Load Sharing (multicast mode) 

C. Load Sharing Unicast (Pivot) mode 

D. HA (New mode) 

Answer: B 


Q188. - (Topic 5) 

Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the SmartDashboard? 

A. Star 

B. Mesh 

C. Remote Access 

D. Map 

Answer: A 


Q189. - (Topic 3) 

Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances? 

A. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstallingR76. 

B. InSmart Update, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel Instances. 

C. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL. 

D. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is needed. 

Answer: C 


Q190. - (Topic 1) 

If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal? 

A. Three 

B. Two 

C. Four 

D. One 

Answer: D