♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

We provide you with the 100% refund policy in case you fail your Check Point Check Point exam after employing our exam items. Or it is possible to claim another Check Point Check Point exam dumps from the same worth without charging any fees. In the event you have some other questions, please seek the on the internet customer assistance for assist. Our major objective is your current success as well as satisfaction.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 free exam questions

Q331. - (Topic 7) 

Which two processes are responsible on handling Identity Awareness? 

A. pdp and lad 

B. pdp and pdp-11 

C. pep and lad 

D. pdp and pep 

Answer: D 


Q332. - (Topic 2) 

The ________ Check Point ClusterXL mode must synchronize the physical interface IP and MAC addresses on all clustered interfaces. 

A. New Mode HA 

B. Pivot Mode Load Sharing 

C. Multicast Mode Load Sharing 

D. Legacy Mode HA 

Answer: D 


Q333. - (Topic 4) 

When usingConnecterwith Endpoint Security Policies, what option is not available when configuring DAT enforcement? 

A. Maximum DAT file version 

B. Maximum DAT file age 

C. Minimum DAT file version 

D. Oldest DAT file timestamp 

Answer: A 


Q334. - (Topic 6) 

Using the Backup Target functionality inSmart Provisioning, what targets are available? 

i) FTP ii) TFTP iii) SFTP iv) SCP v) Locally 

A. i 

B. i, ii, iv 

C. ii, iv, v 

D. i, ii, iii, iv 

Answer: C 


Q335. - (Topic 2) 

You have just upgraded your Load Sharing gateway cluster (both members) from NGX R65 

toR76. cphaprob stat shows: 

Which of the following is not a possible cause of this? 

A. You have a different number of cores defined for CoreXL between the two members 

B. Member 1 has CoreXL disabled and member 2 does not 

C. Member 1 is at a lower version than member 2 

D. You have not run cpconfig on member 2 yet. 

Answer: D 


156-315.77 vce

Down to date 156-315.77 exams:

Q336. - (Topic 2) 

When configuring an LDAP Group object, which option should you select if you want the gateway to reference the groups defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes? 

A. All Account-Unit's Users 

B. Only Group in Branch 

C. Group Agnostic 

D. OU Accept and select appropriate domain 

Answer: B 


Q337. - (Topic 1) 

Where do you verify thatSmart Directoryis enabled? 

A. Global properties > Authentication> UseSmart Directory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

B. Gateway properties> Smart Directory (LDAP) > UseSmart Directory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

C. Gateway properties > Authentication> UseSmart Directory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

D. Global properties > Smart Directory (LDAP) > UseSmart Directory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

Answer: D 


Q338. - (Topic 3) 

If you need strong protection for the encryption of user data, what option would be the BEST choice? 

A. When you need strong encryption, IPsec is not the best choice. SSL VPN's are a better choice. 

B. UseDaffier-Hellman for key construction and pre-shared keys for Quick Mode. Choose SHA in Quick Mode and encrypt with AES. Use AH protocol. Switch to Aggressive Mode. 

C. DisableDiffer-Hellman by using stronger certificate based key-derivation. Use AES-256 bit on all encrypted channels and add PFS toQuick Mode. Use double encryption by implementing AH and ESP as protocols. 

D. Use certificates for Phase 1, SHA for all hashes, AES for all encryption and PFS, and use ESP protocol. 

Answer: D 


Q339. - (Topic 1) 

What is the default port number for standard TCP connections with the LDAP server? 

A. 398 

B. 636 

C. 389 

D. 363 

Answer: C 


Q340. - (Topic 7) 

How frequently does CPSIZEME run by default? 

A. weekly 

B. 12 hours 

C. 24 hours 

D. 1 hour 

Answer: C