♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

Exam Code: 156-315.77 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Check Point Security Expert R77
Certification Provider: Check Point
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 156-315.77 Exam.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 training

Q351. - (Topic 7) 

Which three of the following components are required to get a SmartEvent up and running? 1) SmartEvent SIC 2) SmartEvent Correlation Unit 3) SmartEvent Server 4) SmartEvent Analyzer 5) SmartEvent Client 

A. 2, 3, and 5 

B. 1, 2, and 4 

C. 1, 2, and 3 

D. 3, 4, and 5 

Answer: A 


Q352. - (Topic 2) 

In aR76Management High Availability (HA) configuration, you can configure synchronization to occur automatically, when: 

1. The Security Policy is installed. 

2. The Security Policy is saved. 

3. The Security Administrator logs in to the secondarySmart CenterServer, and changes its status to active. 

4. A scheduled event occurs. 

5. The user database is installed. 

Select the BEST response for the synchronization trigger. 

A. 1, 2, 4 

B. 1, 2, 3, 4 

C. 1, 2, 5 

D. 1, 3, 4 

Answer: A 


Q353. - (Topic 5) 

In ClusterXL, which of the following processes are defined by default as critical devices? 

A. fwm 

B. cphad 

C. fwd 

D. fwd.proc 

Answer: B 


Q354. - (Topic 8) 

The User Directory Software Blade is used to integrate which of the following with a R77 Security Gateway? 

A. User Authorityserver 

B. RADIUS server 

C. Account Management Client server 

D. LDAP server 

Answer: D 


Q355. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following can NOT be modified by editing the cp_httpd_admin.conf file? 

A. Toggling HTTP or HTTPS protocol use 

B. The web server port 

C. Modifying Web server certificate attributes 

D. Administrative Access Level 

Answer: D 


156-315.77 brain dumps

Up to date 156-315.77 braindumps:

Q356. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following is a supported Sticky Decision Function of Sticky Connections for Load Sharing? 

A. Multi-connection support for VPN-1 cluster members 

B. Support for all VPN deployments (except those with third-party VPN peers) 

C. Support forSecure Client/Secure mote/SSL Network Extender encrypted connections 

D. Support for Performance Pack acceleration 

Answer: C 


Q357. - (Topic 4) 

What could the following regular expression be used for in a DLP rule? 

\\$([0-9]*,[0-9] [0-9] [0-9]. [0-9] [0-9] 

Select the best answer 

A. As a Data Type to prevent programmers from leaking code outside the company 

B. As a compound data type representation. 

C. As a Data Type to prevent employees from sending an email that contains a complete price-list of nine products. 

D. As a Data Type to prevent the Finance Department from leaking salary information to employees 

Answer: D 


Q358. - (Topic 2) 

How can you view the virtual cluster interfaces of a Cluster XL environment? 

A. cphaprob -ia if 

B. cphaprob -a if 

C. cphaprob -a list 

D. cphaprob -ia list 

Answer: B 


Q359. - (Topic 6) 

Where is the ideal place to deploy your SSL VPN? 

A. Deployed in DMZ 

B. SSL VPN enabled on the gateway 

C. In front of the external interface on the gateway 

D. Anywhere 

Answer: A 


Q360. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is NOT a restriction for connection template generation? 

A. SYN Defender 

B. ISN Spoofing 

C. UDP services with no protocol type or source port mentioned in advanced properties 

D. VPN Connections 

Answer: C