♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

Want to know Examcollection 156-315.77 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Security Expert R77 certification experience? Study Download Check Point 156-315.77 answers to Leading 156-315.77 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-315.77 (Check Point Security Expert R77) test on your first attempt.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 practice test

Q31. - (Topic 8) 

__________ is NOT a ClusterXL mode. 

A. Legacy 

B. Unicast 

C. Broadcast 

D. New 

Answer: C 


Q32. - (Topic 5) 

Your current VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55 stand-alone VPN-1 Pro Gateway and SmartCenter Server runs on SecurePlatform. You plan to implement VPN-1 NGX R65 in a distributed environment, where the new machine will be the SmartCenter Server, and the existing machine will be the VPN-1 Pro Gateway only. You need to migrate the NG with AI R55 SmartCenter Server configuration, including licensing. 

How do you handle licensing for this NGX R65 upgrade? 

A. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the new server's IP address. 

Request a new central NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway license also licensed to the new SmartCenter Server's IP address. 

B. Leave the current license on the gateway to be upgraded during the software upgrade. Purchase a new license for the VPN-1 NGX R65 SmartCenter Server. 

C. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the existing gateway machine's IP address. Request a new local license for the NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway using the new server's IP address. 

D. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the new server's IP address. Request a new central NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway license for the existing gateway server's IP address. 

Answer: A 


Q33. - (Topic 7) 

How do you check the version of “CPSIZEME” on GAiA? 

A. [expert@HostName]# ./cpsizeme.exe –v 

B. [expert@HostName]# ./cpsizeme.exe –version 

C. [expert@HostName]# ./cpsizeme –V 

D. [expert@HostName]# ./cpsizeme –version 

Answer: C 


Q34. - (Topic 2) 

What is the proper command for importing users into theR76User Database? 

A. fwm dbimport 

B. fwm importusrs 

C. fwm import 

D. fwm importdb 

Answer: A 


Q35. - (Topic 3) 

You have three Gateways in a mesh community. Each gateway's VPN Domain is their internal network as defined on the Topology tab setting All IP Addresses behind Gateway based on Topology information. 

You want to test the route-based VPN, so you created VTIs among the Gateways and created static route entries for the VTIs. However, when you test the VPN, you find out the VPN still go through the regular domain IPsec tunnels instead of the routed VTI tunnels. 

What is the problem and how do you make the VPN use the VTI tunnels? 

A. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, remove the Gateways out of the mesh community and replace with a star community 

B. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. Troubleshoot the static route entries to insure that they are correctly pointing to the VTI gateway IP. 

C. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. To make the VPN go through VTI, use dynamic-routing protocol like OSPF or BGP to route the VTI address to the peer instead of static routes 

D. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, use an empty group object as each Gateway's VPN Domain 

Answer: D 


156-315.77 test questions

Up to the immediate present 156-315.77 practice exam:

Q36. - (Topic 2) 

The process that performs the authentication forSmart Dashboardis: 

A. fwm 

B. vpnd 

C. cvpnd 

D. cpd 

Answer: A 


Q37. - (Topic 6) 

Which port is typically used by SSL Network Extender, if theConnecterPortal will also be 

used on the same IP address? 

A. SSL (TCP/900) 

B. SSL (TCP/443) 

C. SSL (TCP/444) 

D. SSL (TCP/80) 

Answer: C 


Q38. - (Topic 7) 

What is a requirement for setting up R76Management High Availability? 

A. State synchronization must be enabled on the secondary Security Management Server. 

B. All Security Management Servers must have the same number of NICs. 

C. All Security Management Servers must reside in the same LAN. 

D. All Security Management Servers must have the same operating system. 

Answer: D 


Q39. - (Topic 2) 

When distributing IPSec packets to gateways in a Load Sharing Multicast mode cluster, which valid Load Sharing method will consider VPN information? 

A. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and serial peripheral interfaces 

B. Load Sharing based on SPIs 

C. Load Sharing based on ports, VTI, and IP addresses 

D. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and security parameter indexes 

Answer: D 


Q40. - (Topic 6) 

Which application is used to create a File-Share Application? 

A. Smart Dashboard(SSL VPN Tab) B. Smart PortalWebUI (File-Share Tab) 

C. SSL VPN Portal WebUI (File-Share Tab) 

D. Provider-1 MDG (Global VPNs Tab) 

Answer: A