♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

Testking 156-315.77 train assessment consists of many of the 156-315.77 answers that may help you within moving the actual 156-315.77 assessment with good grades. If you wish to be a success inside your career as well as receive distinction among the some other opposition subsequently are available and also carry out each of our Testking 156-315.77 principle. With this assist you can certainly attain the aims effortlessly through moving 156-315.77 assessment. With this instruction fabric most people be certain to 100% achievement in solid 156-315.77 assessment.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 vce

Q421. - (Topic 4) 

A user cannot authenticate to SSL VPN. You have verified the user is assigned a user group and reproduced the problem, confirming a failed-login session. You do not see an indication of this attempt in the traffic log. The user is not using a client certificate for login. To debug this error, where in the authentication process could the solution be found? 

A. apache 

B. admin 

C. cvpnd 

D. cpauth 

Answer: C 


Q422. - (Topic 5) 

What is the consequence of clearing the "Log VoIP Connection" box in Global Properties? 

A. Dropped VoIP traffic is logged, but accepted VoIP traffic is not logged. 

B. VoIP protocol-specific log fields are not included in SmartView Tracker entries. 

C. The log field setting in rules for VoIP protocols are ignored. 

D. IP addresses are used, instead of object names, in log entries that reference VoIP Domain objects. 

E. The SmartCenter Server stops importing logs from VoIP servers. 

Answer: B 


Q423. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is NOT accelerated by SecureXL? 

A. Telnet 

B. FTP 

C. SSH 

D. HTTPS 

Answer: B 


Q424. - (Topic 3) 

You have installedSecure PlatformR76as Security Gateway operating system. As company requirements changed, you need the VTI features ofR76. What should you do? 

A. Only IPSO 3.9 supports VTI feature, so you have to replace your Security Gateway with Nokia appliances. 

B. InSmart Dashboardclick on the OS drop down menu and chooseSecure PlatformPro. You have to reboot the Security Gateway in order for the change to take effect. 

C. Type pro enable on your Security Gateway and reboot it. 

D. You have to re-install your Security Gateway withSecure PlatformProR76, asSecure PlatformR76does not support VTIs. 

Answer: C 


Q425. - (Topic 2) 

What cluster mode is represented in this case? 

A. Load Sharing (multicast mode) 

B. HA (New mode). 

C. 3rd party cluster 

D. Load Sharing Unicast (Pivot) mode 

Answer: B 


156-315.77 torrent

Replace 156-315.77 real exam:

Q426. - (Topic 6) 

What is the significance of the depicted icon in the SmartWorkflow toolbar? 

A. Submit for Approval 

B. Check the consistency of SmartWorkflow sessions. 

C. Overall status information: Everything is OK. 

D. Session has been approved. 

Answer: A 


Q427. - (Topic 4) 

Based on the following information, which of the statements below is TRUE? 

A DLP Rule Base has the following conditions: Data Type = Large file (> 500KB) Source = My Organization Destination = Free Web Mails Protocol = Any Action = Ask User 

All other rules are set to Detect.User Checkis enabled and installed on all client machines. 

A. When a user uploads a 600 KB file to his Yahoo account via Web Mail (via his browser), he will be prompted byUser Check B. When a user sends an e-mail with a small body and 5 attachments, each of 200 KB to, he will be prompted byUser Check. 

C. When a user sends an e-mail with an attachment larger than 500 KB to, he will be prompted byUser Check. 

D. When a user sends an e-mail with an attachment larger than 500KB to, he will be prompted byUser Check. 

Answer: A 


Q428. - (Topic 3) 

Which component receives events and assigns severity levels to the events; invokes any defined automatic reactions, and adds the events to the Events Data Base? 

A. Smart EventAnalysisData Server 

B. Smart EventClient 

C. Smart EventCorrelation Unit 

D. Smart EventServer 

Answer: D 


Q429. - (Topic 6) 

Among the authentication schemes SSL VPN employs for users, which scheme does Check Point recommend so all servers are replicated? 

A. User certificates 

B. LDAP 

C. Username and password 

D. RADIUS 

Answer: D 


Q430. - (Topic 5) 

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. 

A. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the entire contents of the CD are copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway. 

B. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the entire contents of the CD are copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server. 

C. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the selected package is copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway. 

D. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the selected package is copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server. 

Answer: D