♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

There are numerous kinds of The idea certifications available for The idea professionals to improve up their particular career options. Check Point 156-315.77 exam is certainly one of those nearly all preferred The idea certifications which are the particular dream involving all The idea enthusiasts. Holding a Check Point 156-315.77 certification can change the particular attitude in the employers towards an individual. An remarkable website which helps you get the Check Point 156-315.77 certificate is actually Actualtests. Make choice right absent and get the particular Check Point certificate and turn the career living 180 degrees around. Allow the Actualtests Check Point 156-315.77 exam dumps to be your mentor.

2016 Sep 156-315.77 free exam

Q281. - (Topic 6) 

To configure a client to properly log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST: 

A. Create an internal user in the admin portal. 

B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate. 

C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard. 

D. Store the client certificate on the SSL VPN Gateway. 

Answer: A 


Q282. - (Topic 7) 

MultiCorp is running Smartcenter R71 on an IPSO platform and wants to upgrade to a new Appliance with R77. Which migration tool is recommended? 

A. Download Migration Tool R77 for IPSO and Splat/Linux from Check Point website. 

B. Use already installed Migration Tool. 

C. Use Migration Tool from CD/ISO 

D. Fetch Migration Tool R71 for IPSO and Migration Tool R77 for Splat/Linux from CheckPoint website 

Answer: A 


Q283. - (Topic 2) 

In a R76ClusterXL Load Sharing configuration, which type of ARP related problem can force the use of Unicast Mode (Pivot) configuration due to incompatibility on some adjacent routers and switches? 

A. Multicast MAC address response to a Unicast IP request 

B. Unicast MAC address response to a Multicast IP request 

C. Multicast MAC address response to a RARP request 

D. MGCP MAC address response to a Multicast IP request 

Answer: A 


Q284. - (Topic 5) 

When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be current? 

A. VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later 

B. VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later 

C. VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later 

D. None, all versions require a license upgrade 

Answer: B 


Q285. - (Topic 6) 

After repairing aSmart Workflowsession: 

A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started. 

B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted. 

C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started. 

D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started. 

Answer: A 


156-315.77 free practice exam

Regenerate 156-315.77 brain dumps:

Q286. - (Topic 5) 

The following rule contains an FTP resource object in the Service field: 

Source: local_net 

Destination: Any 

Service: FTP-resource object 

Action: Accept 

How do you define the FTP Resource Properties > Match tab to prevent internal users from receiving corporate files from external FTP servers, while allowing users to send files? 

A. Enable "Put" and "Get" methods. 

B. Disable the "Put" method globally. 

C. Enable the "Put" method only on the Match tab. 

D. Enable the "Get" method on the Match tab. 

E. Disable "Get" and "Put" methods on the Match tab. 

Answer: C 


Q287. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is TRUE concerning numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)? 

A. VTIs are assigned only local addresses, not remote addresses 

B. VTIs are only supported on IPSO 

C. VTIs cannot share IP addresses 

D. VTIs cannot use an already existing physical-interface IP address 

Answer: D 


Q288. - (Topic 2) 

When configuring an LDAP Group object, which option should you select if you do NOT want the gateway to reference the groups defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes? 

A. OU Accept and select appropriate domain 

B. Only Sub Tree 

C. Only Group in Branch 

D. Group Agnostic 

Answer: B 


Q289. - (Topic 4) 

Which of the following deployment scenarios CANNOT be managed by Check Point QoS? 

A. Two lines connected to a single router, and the router is connected directly to the Gateway 

B. Two lines connected to separate routers, and each router is connected to separate interfaces on the Gateway 

C. One LAN line and one DMZ line connected to separate Gateway interfaces 

D. Two lines connected directly to the Gateway through a hub 

Answer: A 


Q290. - (Topic 6) 

What happens to the session information after they are approved and a policy installation is done? 

A. Session information is never deleted from the database. 

B. It depends on theSmart Workflowsettings in Global Properties. 

C. An option is given to retain the session information, default being deletion of session information from the database. 

D. Session information can only be deleted before a policy is installed. 

Answer: C