♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

Proper study guides for Renewal Check Point Check Point Security Expert R77 certified begins with Check Point 156-315.77 preparation products which designed to deliver the Vivid 156-315.77 questions by making you pass the 156-315.77 test at your first time. Try the free 156-315.77 demo right now.

2016 Oct 156-315.77 exams

Q81. - (Topic 4) 

Which technology is responsible for assembling packet streams and passing ordered data to the protocol parsers in IPS? 

A. Pattern Matcher 

B. Content Management Infrastructure 

C. Accelerated INSPECT 

D. Packet Streaming Layer 

Answer: D 


Q82. - (Topic 8) 

When configuring an LDAP Group object, select option _______________ if you want the gateway to reference a specific group defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes. 

A. Group Agnostic 

B. All Account-Unit's Users 

C. Only Sub Tree 

D. Only Group in Branch 

Answer: C 


Q83. - (Topic 2) 

In Management High Availability, what is an Active SMS? 

A. Active Security Master Server 

B. Active Smart Management Server 

C. Active Security Management Server 

D. Active Smart Master Server 

Answer: C 


Q84. - (Topic 3) 

TheSmart EventServer: 

A. analyzes each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server. 

B. displays the received events. 

C. forwards what is known as an event to theSmart EventServer. 

D. assigns a severity level to an event. 

Answer: D 


Q85. - (Topic 1) 

Typically, when you upgrade the Security Management Server, you install and configure a freshR76installation on a new computer and then migrate the database from the original machine. When doing this, what is required of the two machines? They must both have the same: 

A. Products installed. 

B. Interfaces configured. 

C. State. 

D. Patch level. 

Answer: A 


156-315.77 exam

Up to the immediate present 156-315.77 exam topics:

Q86. - (Topic 5) 

Barak is a Security Administrator for an organization that has two sites usingpershared 

secrets in its VPN. The two sites are Oslo and London. Barak has just been informed that a new office is opening in Madrid, and he must enable all three sites to connect via the VPN to each other. Three Security Gateways are managed by the same SmartCenter Server, behind the Oslo Security Gateway. Barak decides to switch frompershared secrets to Certificates issued by the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA). After creating the Madrid gateway object with the proper VPN Domain, what are Barak's remaining steps? 

1.

 Disable "PrE. Shared Secret" on the London and Oslo gateway objects 

2.

 Add the Madrid gateway object into the Oslo and London's mesh VPN Community 

3.

 Manually generate ICA Certificates for all three Security Gateways. 

4.

 Configure "Traditional mode VPN configuration" in the Madrid gateway object's VPN screen 

5.

 Reinstall the Security Policy on all three Security Gateways. 

A. 1, 2, 5 

B. 1, 3, 4, 5 

C. 1, 2, 3, 5 

D. 1, 2, 4, 5 

E. 1, 2, 3, 4 

Answer: A 


Q87. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following is an example of the hash function? 

A. DES and CBC 

B. DAC and MAC 

C. SHA and 3DES 

D. MD5 and SHA-1 

Answer: D 


Q88. - (Topic 4) 

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for VPN-1 NGX? 

A. VPN-1 Certificate Manager 

B. SmartCenterServer 

C. SmartLSM 

D. Policy Server 

E. Security Gateway 

Answer: B 


Q89. - (Topic 4) 

Which Check Point QoS feature is used to dynamically allocate relative portions of available bandwidth? 

A. Guarantees 

B. Weighted Fair Queuing 

C. Low Latency Queuing 

D. Differentiated Services 

Answer: B 


Q90. - (Topic 2) 

If ClusterXL Load Sharing is enabled with state synchronization enabled, what will happen if one member goes down? 

A. The connections are dropped as Load Sharing does not support High Availability. 

B. The processing of all connections handled by the faulty machine is dropped, so all connections need to be re-established through the other machine(s). 

C. There is no state synchronization on Load Sharing, only on High Availability. 

D. The processing of all connections handled by the faulty machine is immediately taken over by the other member(s). 

Answer: D