♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-541 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/1D0-541-exam/

Our CIW 1D0-541 exam demos are usually presented by means of Pdf and TEST ENGINE. The particular Pdf files are printable as well as portable; and the TEST ENGINE is downloadable. Both of which will be offered after an individual pay for that CIW 1D0-541 products. It is possible to carry your tests as well as prepare regarding them with your study or in a class by way of self-training. The test engine can create a real test-taking environment in your case. In a expression, our CIW 1D0-541 exam braindumps expense little span of time and a little amount of money. Guaranteed results are usually waiting in your case.

2016 Sep 1D0-541 real exam

Q61. Several SQL operations are performed by User 1 to access the Fee information for Bowling in the Act_Fee relation (shown in the exhibit). The first access returns a fee of 50. An unrelated SQL operation by another user updates the Bowling fee to 60. The second access by User 1 returns a fee of 60. What problem has occurred? 


A. Rollback 

B. Deadlock 

C. Dirty read 

D. No problem has occurred. 

Answer: D 


Q62. Which subset of Structured Query Language (SQL) is used to limit access to a database or its data? 

A. Data Markup Language 

B. Data Control Language 

C. Data Formatting Language 

D. Data Manipulation Language 

Answer: B 


Q63. Using the Customer and Sales_Rep relations shown in the exhibit, you must determine a relational algebraic expression that will result in the following relation: Which of the following relational algebraic expressions would result in this relation? Using the Customer and Sales_Rep relations shown in the exhibit, you must determine a relational algebraic expression that will result in the following relation: Which of the following relational algebraic expressions would result in this relation? 


A. Customer X Sales_Rep 

B. (Sales_Rep.Sales_Rep_No = Customer.Sales_Rep_No (Sales_Rep X Customer)) 

C. (Customer X Sales_Rep) ? Sales_Rep.Sales_Rep_No = Customer.Sales_Rep_No 

D. Customer.Sales_Rep_No = Sales.sales_Rep_No (Customer X Sales_Rep) 

Answer: A 


Q64. Which of the following describes two desirable characteristics of a primary key? 

A. A primary key should be a value that may be null and may change over time. 

B. A primary key should be a value that is not null and will never change. 

C. A primary key should consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed. 

D. A primary key should not consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed. 

Answer: B 


Q65. What is a virtual table? 

A. A virtual table is a relation created as the result of data manipulation; it exists only in computer memory, and is not a permanent part of the database. 

B. A virtual table is a relation stored in the database; it is used when multiple users access the same relation in a database. 

C. A virtual table is a relation derived from the database data dictionary; it contains metadata about a base relation. A virtual table is a relation derived from the database?data dictionary; it contains metadata about a base relation. 

D. A virtual table is a relation that consists of primary and foreign keys for a particular set of relations in a database. 

Answer: A 


1D0-541 free exam questions

Most recent 1D0-541 free practice questions:

Q66. Which process is used to prevent the current database operation from reading or writing a data item while that data item is being accessed by another operation? 

A. Lock 

B. Deadlock 

C. Time stamp 

D. Transaction 

Answer: A 


Q67. Consider the Employee relation shown in the exhibit. A database manager wants to set up a view called Emp_Dept that allows users to find employees and their department ID numbers. Which SQL statement will accomplish this? 


A. CREATE VIEWEmp_Dept AS SELECT Last_Name, First_Name, Dept_ID FROM Employee; 

B. UPDATE VIEWEmp_Dept AS SELECT * FROM Employee; 

C. UPDATE VIEWEmp_Dept AS SELECT Last_Name, First_Name, Dept_ID FROM Employee; 

D. CREATE VIEWEmp_Dept AS SELECT * FROM Employee WHERE ID = 0001 AND ID = 0002 AND ID = 0003 AND ID = 0004; 

Answer: A 


Q68. Which term describes an attribute or combination of attributes that uniquely identifies a row in a relation? 

A. Entity 

B. Domain 

C. Primary key 

D. Attribute group 

Answer: C 


Q69. Consider the relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would properly remove all tuples for New York customers? 


WHERE Sales_Office = New York; 

B. DELETE FROM Customers WHERESales_Office = ew York?WHERE Sales_Office = ?ew York? 

C. DELETE * FROM Customers WHERESales_Office = ew York?WHERE Sales_Office = ?ew York? 

D. DELETE FROM Customers WHERESales_Office NOT LIKE ew York? WHERE Sales_Office NOT LIKE ?ew York? 

Answer: B 


Q70. Consider the Information Engineering diagram shown in the exhibit. Building_ID, R_ID, Room_Count and Room_Num are integer numbers, whereas Bldg_Name and Res_Name are represented by variable-length strings with a maximum of 20 characters. Location can be up to 50 characters long, and no building has more than 600 rooms. Which SQL statement best implements the BUILDING relation shown in this diagram? 


Building_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Bldg_Name, Location, Room_Count); 

B. CREATETABLE BUILDING ( Building_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Bldg_Name, Location, Room_Count, FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID)); 

C. CREATETABLE BUILDING (Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20), Location VARCHAR (50), 

D. CREATETABLE BUILDING (Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20), Location VARCHAR (50), 

Room_Count INTEGER CHECK (Room_Count > 

Room_Count INTEGER CHECK ( 

-1 And Room_Count < 601)); 

Room_Count > -1 Or Room_Count < 601)); 

Answer: D