♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/1Y0-201-exam/

1Y0-201 exam is also known as Citrix Citrix 1Y0-201 exam which is a Citrix certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-201 certification is a passport in order to related professions. Having a 1Y0-201 certification throughout hand, you are going to enjoy a promising future. It really is a important step in order to choose a highly effective preparation materials. Pass4sure can be a premier choice for you in order to lay a good foundation for the Citrix 1Y0-201 preparation.

2016 Sep 1Y0-201 practice exam

Q21. - (Topic 4) 

Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error: Startup Failed Personal vDisk failed to start Status Code: 15 How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue? 

A. Change the startup order. 

B. Restart the Desktop OS machine. 

C. Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine. 

D. Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine. 

Answer: C 


Q22. - (Topic 4) 

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to install a new application on a Desktop OS machine. A new ISO image was added to the CIFS file share that is attached to the storage repository. When the administrator tries to install the application, the ISO is NOT showing as available. 

Which xe command should the administrator run to make the ISO image available? 

A. sr-scan 

B. sr-update 

C. vm-cd-add 

D. vm-disk-add 

Answer: C 


Q23. - (Topic 4) 

Which component CANNOT be co-located with Delivery Controller on the same server? 

A. SQL Server 

B. License Server 

C. StoreFront Server 

D. Domain Controller 

Answer: D 


Q24. - (Topic 1) 

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy. 

How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied? 

A. Using the Modeling Wizard 

B. Using a Policy Template Comparison 

C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller 

D. Running gpresult /v from the command line 

Answer: A 


Q25. - (Topic 1) 

A Citrix Administrator is in the process of upgrading the edition of XenDesktop to Enterprise. 

After uploading the new license file to the License Server, what must the administrator do to continue the upgrade? 

A. Run lmadmin.exe 

B. Restart the Delivery Controller 

C. Refresh the License Server Administration Console 

D. Change the edition of the license used within Citrix Studio 

Answer: D 


1Y0-201 exam answers

Renewal 1Y0-201 free practice test:

Q26. - (Topic 3) 

Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled? 

A. User Details 

B. Activity Monitor 

C. The Network tab 

D. The Sessions tab 

Answer: A 


Q27. - (Topic 4) 

Scenario: While updating the XenServer tools of the vDisk on the master target device, a Citrix Administrator receives the following error: 

STOP: 0x0000007B 

How should the administrator update the master target device and vDisk created from that device? 

A. Perform a Reverse image. 

B. Restart the Stream service. 

C. Downgrade the XenServer tools. 

D. Change the write cache location to cache on server. 

Answer: A 


Q28. - (Topic 4) 

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator deployed a new session machine catalog using Machine Creation Services. During the deployment the administrator identified that a Desktop OS machine is unregistered but turned on. 

Which three logs could the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.) 

A. The Citrix Configuration log 

B. The Virtual Delivery Agent logs 

C. The logs on the hypervisor console 

D. The Windows Event logs of the Delivery Controller 

E. The Windows Event logs on the Desktop OS machine 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q29. - (Topic 1) 

Which session configuration on a NetScaler Gateway must a Citrix Administrator set to provide a secure connection to the servers running XenDesktop? 

A. ICA Proxy On 

B. Clientless Access Off 

C. Default Authorization action 

D. Single Sign-On to web applications 

Answer: A 


Q30. - (Topic 4) 

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured Profile Management using Citrix policies. The administrator enabled the policies and set the order of priority. The administrator later discovered that when users log in, their profile settings are NOT being saved for future sessions. 

In which two ways could the administrator refresh policies on the Server and Desktop OS machines? (Choose two.) 

A. Restart all Server and Desktop OS machines. 

B. Run rsop.msc from the command-line interface. 

C. Disable the Windows Firewall on the Delivery Controller. 

D. Change priority of the Management Policy in Citrix Studio. 

E. Run gpupdate /force from the command-line interface on all Server and Desktop OS machines. 

Answer: C,D