♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

We have been the very best in introducing the most useful JN0-102 resources for your clients that may undoubtedly make these people succeed in the true Juniper JN0-102 examination. A perfect Juniper manual includes a wonderful and finest preparatory substance which usually works on a person completely and provides the actual guarantee from the achievement that isnt a bit thing. Simply down load the Exambible JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) totally free demo functions to find out the options and amount of Exambible goods. Youll be influenced from the JN0-102 research manual pdf file defiantly. Should you deed the 100% sucess, utilizing Exambible JN0-102 for the Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) qualified planning is the better choice.

2016 Sep JN0-102 exam guide

Q111. Which two statements describe the forwarding table in the Junos OS? (Choose two.) 

A. The forwarding table contains all known routes. 

B. The forwarding table stores a subset of information from the routing table. 

C. Junos devices use the forwarding table to compare incoming packets against existing entries to determine the next hop. 

D. If multiple matches exist, the forwarding table uses the least-specific entry to forward packets toward the destination. 

Answer: B,C 

Topic 2, Volume B 


Q112. Which two login-class permissions could permit a user to view the system hierarchy of the active configuration? (Choose two.) 

A. system permission 

B. view-configuration permission 

C. network permission 

D. super-user permission 

Answer: A,B 


Q113. What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100111? 

A. 195 

B. 223 

C. 230 

D. 231 

Answer: D 


Q114. Which word starts a command to add configuration on a Junos device? 

A. get 

B. set 

C. put 

D. show 

Answer: B 


Q115. How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media? 

A. [edit] 

user@router# save /var/tmp/current.conf 

B. [edit] 

user@router# write /var/tmp/current.conf 

C. [edit] 

user@router# commit /var/tmp/current.conf 

D. [edit] 

user@router# dump /var/tmp/current.conf 

Answer: A 


JN0-102 download

Abreast of the times JN0-102 rapidshare:

Q116. Which statement is true about the forwarding plane? 

A. It uses ASICs for increased performance. 

B. It is the intelligence of the platform. 

C. It maintains the routing tables. 

D. It is based on an x86 architecture. 

Answer: A 


Q117. Which statement is true regarding an Ethernet collision domain? 

A. If a router is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the router. 

B. If a hub is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the hub. 

C. If a switch is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the switch. 

D. If a bridge is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the bridge. 

Answer: C 


Q118. -- Exhibit – 

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, you are asked to rate-limit traffic from Web-Server to the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted. 

Which firewall filter configuration do you use? 

A. [edit firewall] 

user@router# show 

policer LIMIT-MAL-USER { 

if-exceeding { 

bandwidth-limit 400k; 

burst-size-limit 100k; 

then discard; 

familyinet { 

filter STOP-MAL-USER { 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; } destination-address { 200.200.200.0/24; } } thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER; } term two { then accept; } } } 

B. [edit firewall] 

user@router# show 

policer LIMIT-BAD-USER { 

if-exceeding { 

bandwidth-limit 400k; 

burst-size-limit 100k; 

then discard; 

familyinet { 

filter STOP-MAL-USER { 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; 

destination-address { 

200.200.200.0/24; 

thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER; 

term two { 

then accept; 

C. [edit firewall] 

user@router# show 

policer LIMIT-MAL-USER { 

if-exceeding { 

bandwidth-limit 400k; 

burst-size-limit 100k; 

then discard; 

familyinet { 

filter STOP-MAL-USER { 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; 

destination-address { 

200.200.200.0/24; 

thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER; 

term two { 

then reject; 

D. [edit firewall] 

user@router# show 

policer LIMIT-MAL-USER { 

if-exceeding { 

bandwidth-limit 400k; 

burst-size-limit 100k; 

then discard; 

familyinet { 

filter STOP-MAL-USER { 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

200.200.200.0/24; 

destination-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; 

thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER; 

term two { 

then accept; 

Juniper JN0-102 : Practice Test 

} } 

Answer: A 


Q119. What is the purpose of a network mask? 

A. It is used to identify the maximum hop count of a subnetwork. 

B. It is used to identify an IP address as either private or public. 

C. It is used to identify the network to which an IP address belongs. 

D. It is used to identify the total number of bits present in an IP address. 

Answer: C 


Q120. Random early detection (RED) is associated with which class of service component? 

A. classification 

B. policing 

C. queuing 

D. scheduling 

Answer: D