♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-102 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-102 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) practice guides.

2016 Sep JN0-102 question

Q71. You are asked to change the cable on interface fe-4/2/3. 

Which statement is correct? 

A. The cable is found on port 4, FPC 2, and slot 3. 

B. The cable is found on slot 2, port 3, and FPC 4. 

C. The cable is found on FPC 4, slot 3, and port 2. 

D. The cable is found on slot 2, FPC 3, and port 4. 

Answer: B 


Q72. When using keyboard shortcuts, which single keystroke combination allows users to erase the entire current command? 

A. Ctrl + a 

B. Ctrl + e 

C. Ctrl + u 

D. Ctrl + w 

Answer: C 


Q73. Which process is responsible for the configuration of the router and all user commands on a Junos device? 

A. rpd 

B. chassisd 

C. dcd 

D. mgd 

Answer: D 


Q74. What is the default action for firewall filters? 

A. accept 

B. reject 

C. discard 

D. log 

Answer: C 


Q75. -- Exhibit – -- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, you want to block HTTP access to Web-Server from the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted. 

Which firewall filter configuration do you use? 

A. [edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] 

user@router# show 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

200.200.200.0/24; 

destination-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; 

protocoltcp; 

destination-port http; 

then accept; 

term two { 

then { 

reject; 

B. [edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] 

user@router# show 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

100.100.100.0/24; 

destination-address { 

200.200.200.1/32; 

protocoltcp; 

destination-port http; 

then accept; 

term two { 

then { 

reject; 

C. [edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] 

user@router# show 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

100.100.100.0/24; 

destination-address { 

200.200.200.1/32; 

protocoltcp; 

destination-port http; 

then reject; 

term two { 

then { 

accept; 

D. [edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] 

user@router# show 

term one { 

from { 

source-address { 

200.200.200.0/24; 

destination-address { 

100.100.100.10/32; 

protocoltcp; 

destination-port http; 

then reject; 

term two { 

then { 

accept; 

Answer: D 


JN0-102 simulations

Down to date JN0-102 answers:

Q76. Which two statements are true about the primary address on an interface? (Choose two.) 

A. It is the address used by default as the local address for broadcast and multicast packets sourced locally and sent out of the interface. 

B. You use the primary address when you have multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet on the same interface. 

C. It can be useful for selecting the local address used for packets sent out of unnumbered interfaces when multiple non-127 addresses are configured on the loopback interface. 

D. By default, the primary address on an interface is selected as the numerically highest local address configured on the interface. 

Answer: A,C 


Q77. Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two.) 

A. The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination. 

B. The forwarding table contains only active routes. 

C. The forwarding table is used to process transit packets. 

D. The forwarding table is stored in compact flash. 

Answer: B,C 


Q78. Which statement is true about the forwarding plane? 

A. The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform. 

B. The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture. 

C. The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table. 

D. The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service. 

Answer: D 


Q79. -- Exhibit --Amnesiac (ttyu0) login: 

-- Exhibit --

Which statement is correct about the information shown in the exhibit? 

A. The factory-default configuration is running on the device. 

B. The Junos OS was corrupted and did not boot correctly. 

C. The device was recently upgraded to a newer version of the Junos OS. 

D. The device's memory has been corrupted and no file system is present after a reboot. 

Answer: A 


Q80. What are two examples of RE exception traffic? (Choose two.) 

A. BGP updates that travel through the local router and are destined for a remote router. 

B. OSPF hello packets that are sent from a remote router and are destined for the local router. 

C. Telnet traffic that is sent from a remote host and is destined for the local router. 

D. Telnet traffic that travels through the local router and is destined for a remote end host. 

Answer: B,C