♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

Printable of JN0-102 test questions materials and faq for Juniper certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

2016 Sep JN0-102 free practice exam

Q101. Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.) 

A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant. 

B. The action is specified in a then statement. 

C. Terms are optional in a policy. 

D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement. 

E. A from statement is mandatory in a term. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q102. Which statement is true regarding the password-recovery process? 

A. You must have a console connection. 

B. You cannot set the console port to an insecure mode. 

C. You must press the Enter key so that you can boot into single-user mode. 

D. When prompted to enter the full pathname of the shell, you must press the Enter key. 

Answer: A 


Q103. What are two routing requirements for a device to communicate with another device? (Choose two.) 

A. end-to-end communications path 

B. hosts on the same Layer 2 broadcast domain 

C. hosts on the same Layer 3 broadcast domain 

D. routing information on participating Layer 3 devices 

Answer: A,D 


Q104. Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.) 

A. Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values. 

B. You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources. 

C. By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route. 

D. A static route is always preferred over a direct route. 

Answer: A,C 


Q105. Which operational mode command can be used to synchronize the local system time with an NTP server? 

A. set ntp time 64.32.129.3 

B. set clock ntp 64.32.129.3 

C. set time 64.32.129.3 

D. set date ntp 64.32.129.3 

Answer: D 

199. When configuring more than one archival site, which statement is true? 

A. The system will first attempt the transfer using the URL configured last. 

B. The system will transfer the configuration to each archival site. 

C. The system will not transfer to a secondary site unless the previous site fails. 

D. The system will transfer using secure copy protocol (SCP) before attempting FTP. 

Answer: C 


JN0-102 exam question

Up to the immediate present JN0-102 test preparation:

Q106. Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device? 

A. put 

B. set 

C. show 

D. get 

Answer: C 


Q107. Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination? 

A. Application Layer 

B. Transport Layer 

C. Internet Layer 

D. Network Access Layer 

Answer: C 


Q108. Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.) 

A. shutdown 

B. deactivate 

C. disable 

D. down 

E. delete 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q109. You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-0/2/1. 

Which statement is correct? 

A. The cable is found on slot 2, port 0, and FPC 1. 

B. The cable is found on FPC 0, slot 1, and port 2. 

C. The cable is found on port 1, slot 0, and FPC 2. 

D. The cable is found on slot 2, port 1, and FPC 0. 

Answer: D 


Q110. Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.) 

A. RADIUS 

B. CHAP 

C. local user database 

D. TACACS+ 

E. PAP 

Answer: A,C,D