♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

Cause all that matters here is passing the Check Point 156-215.77 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator – GAiA exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 156-215.77 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Sep 156-215.77 exam cost

Q191. - (Topic 1) 

The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n): 

A. Distributed Installation 

B. Stand-Alone Installation 

C. Hybrid Installation 

D. Unsupported configuration 

Answer: D 


Q192. - (Topic 3) 

Identity Awareness can be deployed in which of the following modes? 

A. Router 

B. Detect 

C. Load Sharing 

D. High Availability 

Answer: B 


Q193. - (Topic 1) 

An Administrator without access to SmartDashboard installed a new IPSO-based R77 Security Gateway over the weekend. He e-mailed you the SIC activation key. You want to confirm communication between the Security Gateway and the Management Server by installing the Policy. What might prevent you from installing the Policy? 

A. You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway and Management Server. You must initialize SIC on the Security Management Server. 

B. You first need to create a new Gateway object in SmartDashboard, establish SIC via the Communication button, and define the Gateway's topology. 

C. An intermediate local Security Gateway does not allow a policy install through it to the remote new Security Gateway appliance. Resolve by running the command fw unloadlocal on the local Security Gateway. 

D. You first need to run the command fw unloadlocal on the R75 Security Gateway appliance in order to remove the restrictive default policy. 

Answer: B 


Q194. - (Topic 1) 

Certificates for Security Gateways are created during a simple initialization from _____________. 

A. The ICA management tool 

B. SmartUpdate 

C. sysconfig 

D. SmartDashboard 

Answer: D 


Q195. - (Topic 3) 

Access Role objects define users, machines, and network locations as: 

A. One object 

B. Credentialed objects 

C. Separate objects 

D. Linked objects 

Answer: A 


156-215.77 exam topics

Far out 156-215.77 practice question:

Q196. - (Topic 2) 

Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot? 

A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway. 

B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway. 

C. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available. 

D. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic. 

Answer: C 


Q197. - (Topic 1) 

You have installed a R77 Security Gateway on GAiA. To manage the Gateway from the enterprise Security Management Server, you create a new Gateway object and Security Policy. When you install the new Policy from the Policy menu, the Gateway object does not appear in the Install Policy window as a target. What is the problem? 

A. The new Gateway's temporary license has expired. 

B. The object was created with Node > Gateway. 

C. The Gateway object is not specified in the first policy rule column Install On. 

D. No Masters file is created for the new Gateway. 

Answer: B 


Q198. - (Topic 2) 

How do you view a Security Administrator's activities with SmartConsole? 

A. SmartView Tracker in the Network and Endpoint tabs 

B. Eventia Suite 

C. SmartView Tracker in the Management tab 

D. SmartView Monitor using the Administrator Activity filter 

Answer: C 


Q199. - (Topic 2) 

A Security Policy has several database versions. What configuration remains the same no matter which version is used? 

A. Objects_5_0.C 

B. fwauth.NDB 

C. Rule Bases_5_0.fws 

D. Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) certificate 

Answer: D 


Q200. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following statements BEST describes Check Point's Hide Network Address Translation method? 

A. Translates many source IP addresses into one source IP address 

B. Many-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation 

C. Translates many destination IP addresses into one destination IP address 

D. One-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation 

Answer: A