♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 050-733 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/050-733-exam/

Accurate of 050-733 exams materials and keys for Novell, Inc certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 050-733 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SUSE Certified Linux Administrator 12 exam Today!

2016 Sep 050-733 question

Q11. Where should modifications to the logrotate configuration be saved? 

A. in /etc/logrotate.conf 

B. in separate files located in /etc/logrotate.d/ 

C. in separate files located in /etc/sysconfig/logrotate/ 

D. in /var/log/messages 

Answer: A 


Q12. What does the following sentence describe? "Multiple file names referencing to the same inode." 

A. Hard Links 

B. Sockets 

C. Pipes 

D. Character devices 

E. Block devices 

Answer: A 


Q13. How can you list the registered software repositories? 

A. zypper Ir 

B. zypper list 

C. zypper repository list 

D. rpm -I a 

E. rpm--repo-list 

Answer: A 


Q14. You have a test directory with the following permissions: rwx...... 

You want to change the permissions to the following values: r-xr-xr-x. 

Which command accomplishes this? 

A. chmod 777 test 

B. chmod a=rx test 

C. chmod u=rx,a-rx test 

D. chmod u+w,g+rx,o+rx test 

Answer: B 


Q15. What does the following command do? tar -czvf /tmp/backup.tgz /etc/HOSTNAME 

A. it extracts the /etc/HOSTNAME file from the /tmp/backup.tgz archive. 

B. ft includes the /etc/HOSTNAME file in the newly created /tmp/backup.tgz archive. 

C. it produces an error message because the options are in the wrong sequence. 

D. It displays a line similar to the following, but otherwise does nothing: -rw-r - -r- - root/root 23 2005-03-11 14:20 etc/HOSTNAME 

Answer: B 


050-733 exam cost

Leading 050-733 exam guide:

Q16. You are viewing the manual page of crontab, but it does not contain the information you are looking for You suspect there is another crontab manual page. Which command could you use to find out if another crontab manual page exists? (Choose two.) 

A. man a crontab 

B. whatis crontab 

C. man -k crontab 

D. man - -next crontab 

E. man - -showall crontab 

Answer: B,C 


Q17. What is the following command doing: brct1delif br1 eth1 

A. Remove an interface from a bridge 

B. Remove a network bridge 

C. Use eth1for broadcast 

D. Change the name of eth1to br1 

Answer: A 


Q18. Which option do you use to write the output of the 'hwinfo' command to a log file? 

A. --dumpfile_name 

B. -o file_name - -dump 

C. . -log filejiame 

D. --ofile_name 

Answer: C 


Q19. What does the following line of the sudo configuration file mean? geeko ALL = /sbin/shutdown 

A. All users are allowed to shut down the computer. 

B. it allows the user geeko to shut down the computer. 

C. All users (except geeko) are allowed to shut down the computer. 

D. User geeko is allowed to shut down the computer with name ALL. 

E. All users of the computer with the name geeko are allowed to shut down the computer. 

Answer: B 


Q20. What action does the jobs command perform? 

A. Lists all scheduled cron jobs 

B. Lists all mail items in the mail queue 

C. Lists the content of the shell's job control 

D. Lists all print jobs in the print queue 

Answer: C