Testking 350-501 Questions are updated and all 350-501 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 350-501 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 350-501 exam without a problem. We have Improve Cisco 350-501 dumps study guide. PASSED 350-501 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check 350-501 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Simulation2 TOPOLOGY
350-501 dumps exhibit
350-501 dumps exhibit
350-501 dumps exhibit


Solution:
R1
350-501 dumps exhibit
R2
350-501 dumps exhibit
350-501 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
A network engineer is implementing multicast services on CPE-1 and CPE-2. CPE-1 must be configured as the preferred IGMP querier for the LAN segment. PIM-SM must be implemented on the LAN interfaces with an IGMP version that supports (*, G) joins only. Which configurations must the engineer implement on CPE-1 and CPE-2?

  • A. On CPE-1:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.129 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 2 On CPE-2:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.130 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 2
  • B. On CPE-1:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.130 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 3 On CPE-2:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.129 255.255.255. 128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 3
  • C. On CPE-1:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.130 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 2 On CPE-2:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.129 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 2
  • D. On CPE-1:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.129 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 3 On CPE-2:interface GigabitEthernet0/1ip address 10.0.12.130 255.255.255.128ip pim sparse-mode ip igmp version 3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the Path Computation Element Protocol roles on the right.
350-501 dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCE – 1,2,5
PCC- 3,4

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501 dumps exhibit
Export statistics received do not include the BGP next hop. Which statement about the NetFlow export statistics is true?

  • A. Only the origin AS of the source router will be included in the export statistics.
  • B. Loopback 0 must be participating in BGP for it to be included in the export statistics.
  • C. The origin AS and the peer-as will be included in the export statistics.
  • D. To include the BGP next hop in the export statistics, those keywords must be included with the version 9 entry.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
How does Inter-AS Option-A function when two PE routers in different autonomous systems are directly connected?

  • A. The two routers share all Inter-AS VPNv4 routes and redistribute routes within an IBGP session to provide end-to-end reach.
  • B. The two routers establish an MP-EBGP session to share their customers' respective VPNv4 routes.
  • C. The two routers treat one another as CE routers and advertise unlabeled IPv4 routes through an EBGP session.
  • D. The two routers share VPNv4 routes over a multihop EBGP session and set up an Inter-AS tunnel using one another's label.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
An engineer is configuring multitiopology IS-IS for IPv6 on router R1. Which additional configuration must be applied to complete the task?
A)
350-501 dumps exhibit
B)
350-501 dumps exhibit
C)
350-501 dumps exhibit
D)
350-501 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the function of Cisco NFV infrastructure platform?

  • A. It does not have a security audit feature.
  • B. It does not offer high availability.
  • C. It offers consistent performance.
  • D. It offers decentralized logging.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of attack is an application attack?

  • A. ping of death
  • B. ICMP (ping) flood
  • C. HTTP flood
  • D. SYN flood

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
The network engineer who manages ASN 65001 must configure a BGP routing policy on GW-XR1 with these requirements:
• Advertise locally-originated routes and /24 prefixes assigned within the 198.18.0.0/15 range. All other prefixes must be dropped.
• Reachability to 198.18.100.0/24 must be preferred via the EDGE-1 connection.
• Reachability to 198.19.100.0/24 must be preferred via the EDGE-2 connection. Which configuration must the network engineer implement on GW-XR1?

  • A. Graphical user interface, text, application Description automatically generated350-501 dumps exhibit
  • B. Text Description automatically generated350-501 dumps exhibit
  • C. Graphical user interface, text, application, letter, email Description automatically generated350-501 dumps exhibit
  • D. Text, letter, email Description automatically generated350-501 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/mpls/cisco-xr-rpl-destination-vs-destination-prefix/td-p/4587693

NEW QUESTION 10
BGP has been implemented on a IOS XR router. Which configuration sends BGP IPv4 labels to build inter-domain LSPs?

  • A. router bgp 65515 address-family ipv4 unicast neighbor 172.16.70.23 send-community extended
  • B. router bgp 65515 no bgp default ipv4-unicast
  • C. router bgp 65515 address-family ipv4 unicast neighbor 172.16.70.23 send-community
  • D. router bgp 65515 neighbor 172.16.70.23 address-family ipv4 labeled-unicast

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
A network engineer is configuring an SNMP community on router RB with these requirements:
350-501 dumps exhibit Allow read-only access for all objects to members of Access-List 10 that use the comaccess community string.
350-501 dumps exhibit Other SNMP managers must not have access to objects.
350-501 dumps exhibit SNMP authentication failure traps must be sent to SNMPv2c and then to the host using SNMPv2c with the public community string.
Which configuration meets these requirements?
350-501 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
An engineer configured multicast routing on client's network. What is the effect of this multicast implementation?

  • A. R2 floods information about R1 throughout the multicast domain.
  • B. R2 is unable to share information because the ip pirn autorp listener command is missing.
  • C. R1 floods information about R2 throughout the multicast domain.
  • D. R2 is elected as the RP for this domain.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
An engineer is configuring IS-IS on ISP network. Which IS-IS configuration must an engineer implement on router AGG1 so that it establishes connectivity to router AGG6 via the BB3 core router?

  • A. router isis 100 metric-style narrowinterface GigabitEthernet 3 isis metric 10 level-2
  • B. router isis 100 metric-style wideinterface GigabitEthernet 3 isis metric 1500 level-2
  • C. router isis 100 metric-style narrowinterface GigabitEthernet 3 isis metric 10 level-1
  • D. router isis 100 metric-style wideinterface GigabitEthernet 3 isis metric 1500 level-1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A network engineer is configuring a BGP route policy for the SUBNET prefix set. Matching traffic must be dropped, and other traffic must have its MED value set to 400 and community 4:400 added to the route. Which configuration must an engineer apply?
350-501 dumps exhibit
350-501 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
An engineer started to configure a router for OSPF. Which configuration must the engineer perform on the router without changing any interface configuration so that the router establishes an OSPF neighbor relationship with its peer?

  • A. router(config)# router ospf 11router(config-if)# no passive-interface ethernet 1/1
  • B. router(config)# interface ethernet 1/1router(config-if)# no shutdown
  • C. router(config)# interface ethernet 1/1router(config-if)# ip ospf hello-interval
  • D. router(config)# interface ethernet 1/1router(config-if)# ip ospf priority 0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
350-501 dumps exhibit
A network engineer received a complaint about these problems in OSPF stub area 100:
350-501 dumps exhibit The Ethernet link is down between routers RX and RY because the fiber was cut.
350-501 dumps exhibit CE site A traffic to the hub site is being dropped. Which action resolves these issues?

  • A. Set the OSPF authentication type to MD5 between RX and RY DUMPS
  • B. Change the OSPF area 100 type to stub on RZ.
  • C. Change the OSPF priority to 100 on the interfaces that connect RX and RY.
  • D. DUMPS Set the OSPF MTU to 1500 on the link between RX and RZ.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 350-501 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/350-501/ (New 452 Q&As Version)