♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-215.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-215.77-exam/

We have professional as well as dedicated That experts who have rich experience in compiling the Check Point Check Point exam braindumps. They will instruct one to well get ready for the Check Point 156-215.77 exam. And you can also visit each of our interactive forum at Pass4sure property page. You will find many beneficial tips as well as suggestions there. Due to the fact a great variety of people get passed the exam after employing our Check Point 156-215.77 practice demos. These people come back again to Pass4sure as well as share their own experience with all the candidates. Most of them speak highly of each of our Check Point Check Point 156-215.77 practice questions and answers. The actual precious suggestions will benefit you a lot.

2016 Sep 156-215.77 testing engine

Q91. - (Topic 3) 

The User Directory Software Blade is used to integrate which of the following with Security Gateway R77? 

A. Account Management Client server 

B. RADIUS server 

C. LDAP server 

D. UserAuthority server 

Answer: C 


Q92. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R77 uses to validate connection attempts? Select the response below that includes the MOST complete list of valid authentication methods. 

A. User, Client, Session 

B. Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session 

C. Connection, User, Client 

D. User, Proxied, Session 

Answer: A 


Q93. - (Topic 3) 

John is the Security Administrator in his company. He installs a new R77 Security Management Server and a new R77 Gateway. He now wants to establish SIC between them. After entering the activation key, he gets the following message in SmartDashboard -

“Trust established? 

SIC still does not seem to work because the policy won’t install and interface fetching does not work. What might be a reason for this? 

A. SIC does not function over the network. 

B. It always works when the trust is established 

C. The Gateway’s time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid. 

D. This must be a human error. 

Answer: C 


Q94. - (Topic 3) 

What statement is true regarding Visitor Mode? 

A. All VPN traffic is tunneled through UDP port 4500. 

B. VPN authentication and encrypted traffic are tunneled through port TCP 443. 

C. Only ESP traffic is tunneled through port TCP 443. 

D. Only Main mode and Quick mode traffic are tunneled on TCP port 443. 

Answer: B 


Q95. - (Topic 3) 

With the User Directory Software Blade, you can create R77 user definitions on a(n) _________ Server. 

A. NT Domain 

B. SecureID 

C. Radius 

D. LDAP 

Answer: D 


156-215.77 free practice questions

Update 156-215.77 exam cram:

Q96. - (Topic 2) 

You have configured Automatic Static NAT on an internal host-node object. You clear the box Translate destination on client site from Global Properties > NAT. Assuming all other NAT settings in Global Properties are selected, what else must be configured so that a host on the Internet can initiate an inbound connection to this host? 

A. A proxy ARP entry, to ensure packets destined for the public IP address will reach the Security Gateway's external interface. 

B. No extra configuration is needed. 

C. The NAT IP address must be added to the external Gateway interface anti-spoofing group. 

D. A static route, to ensure packets destined for the public NAT IP address will reach the Gateway's internal interface. 

Answer: D 


Q97. - (Topic 3) 

Sally has a Hot Fix Accumulator (HFA) she wants to install on her Security Gateway which operates with GAiA, but she cannot SCP the HFA to the system. She can SSH into the Security Gateway, but she has never been able to SCP files to it. What would be the most likely reason she cannot do so? 

A. She needs to edit /etc/scpusers and add the Standard Mode account. 

B. She needs to run sysconfig and restart the SSH process. 

C. She needs to run cpconfig to enable the ability to SCP files. 

D. She needs to edit /etc/SSHd/SSHd_config and add the Standard Mode account. 

Answer: A 


Q98. - (Topic 3) 

Charles requests a Website while using a computer not in the net_singapore network. 

What is TRUE about his location restriction? 

A. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney. 

B. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence. 

C. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence. 

D. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence. 

Answer: B 


Q99. - (Topic 3) 

Central license management allows a Security Administrator to perform which of the following functions? 

1.

 Check for expired licenses. 

2.

 Sort licenses and view license properties. 

3.

 Attach both R77 Central and Local licesnes to a remote module. 

4.

 Delete both R77 Local Licenses and Central licenses from a remote module. 

5.

 Add or remove a license to or from the license repository. 

6.

 Attach and/or delete only R77 Central licenses to a remote module (not Local licenses). 

A. 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5 

B. 2, 3, 4, & 5 

C. 2, 5, & 6 

D. 1, 2, 5, & 6 

Answer: A 


Q100. - (Topic 2) 

Which rule is responsible for the installation failure? 

A. Rule 3 

B. Rule 5 

C. Rule 6 

D. Rule 4 

Answer: C