♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.77 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.exambible.com/156-315.77-exam/

It is impossible to pass Check Point 156-315.77 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Check Point 156-315.77 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renew Check Point Security Expert R77 practice guides.

2016 Aug 156-315.77 braindumps

Q91. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following platforms does NOT support SecureXL? 

A. Power-1 Appliance 

B. IP Appliance 

C. UTM-1 Appliance 

D. UNIX 

Answer: D 


Q92. - (Topic 6) 

Which of the following statements about SSL VPN is TRUE? 

A. Traffic is not encrypted in a LAN deployment, where clear text requests are forwarded to internal servers. 

B. All traffic is always encrypted. 

C. Traffic is encrypted, when it is initiated from a LAN. 

D. Administration traffic is not encrypted. 

Answer: A 


Q93. - (Topic 1) 

A Minimal Effort Upgrade of a cluster: 

A. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R71 to R76). 

B. Is not a valid upgrade method inR76. 

C. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway. 

D. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time. 

Answer: C 

16. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following access options would you NOT use when configuring Captive Portal? 

A. Through the Firewall policy 

B. From the Internet 

C. Through all interfaces 

D. Through internal interfaces 

Answer: B 


Q94. - (Topic 3) 

Which operating system(s) support(s) unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) for route-based VPN's? 

A. Solaris 9 and higher 

B. IPSO 3.9 and higher 

C. Red Hat Linux 

D. Secure Platformfor NGX and higher 

Answer: B 


Q95. - (Topic 3) 

Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel Interface (VTI) to route traffic? 

A. Domain-based VPN 

B. Route-based VPN 

C. Subnet-based VPN 

D. Host-based VPN 

Answer: B 


156-315.77 testing engine

Renew 156-315.77 exam topics:

Q96. - (Topic 3) 

At what router prompt would you save your OSPF configuration? 

A. localhost.localdomain(config)# 

B. localhost.localdomain(config-if)# 

C. localhost.localdomain# 

D. localhost.localdomain(config-router-ospf)# 

Answer: C 

266. - (Topic 3) 

TheSmart EventCorrelation Unit: 

A. adds events to the events database. 

B. assigns a severity level to an event. 

C. forwards what is identified as an event to theSmart Eventserver. 

D. displays the received events. 

Answer: C 


Q97. - (Topic 2) 

In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why? 

A. Sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot 

B. Sglondon_2 because I has highest IP 

C. Sglondon_2 because it has highest priority 

D. Sglondon_1 because it the first configured object with the lowest IP 

Answer: C 


Q98. - (Topic 1) 

Which command would you use to save the routing information before upgrading a Windows Gateway? 

A. ipconfig –a > [filename].txt 

B. ifconfig > [filename].txt 

C. cp /etc/sysconfig/network.C [location] 

D. netstat –rn > [filename].txt 

Answer: D 


Q99. - (Topic 1) 

If using AD Query for seamless identity data reception from Microsoft Active Directory (AD), which of the following methods is NOT Check Point recommended? 

A. Leveraging identity in Internet application control 

B. Identity-based auditing and logging 

C. Basic identity enforcement in the internal network 

D. Identity-based enforcement for non-AD users (non-Windows and guest users) 

Answer: D 


Q100. - (Topic 3) 

What are the 3 main components of theSmart EventSoftware Blade? 

A. i. ii.iii 

B. iv, v, vi 

C. i, iv, v 

D. i, iii, iv 

Answer: C